Wimbledon 2010 – 2nd Round Draw

With the final first round match finally over with – I’m talking about that Mahut-Isner match the full line up for the Second draw of matches at the 2010 Wimbledon is now complete.

These matches will be played on Wednesday and Thursday, with the top half of the draw that includes Federer and Djokovic will be first up first on Wednesday and the bottom half that includes Nadal and Murray will take to court on Thursday.

Update – John Isner and Thiemo De Bakker will play there second round match on Friday as well as the only other 2nd round match yet to be completed Mikhail Youzhny v Paul-Henri Mathieu.

Andy Murray will face Jarkko Nieminen and will play in front of the Queen on centre court on Thursday.

2010 Wimbledon Championships – Mens Second Round Draw – Top Half
[1] Roger Federer (SUI) v Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Quarter
Finals
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Peter Luczak (AUS)
[22] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Third
Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v [16] Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
[12] Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Benjamin Becker (GER) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Rainer Schuettler (GER) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
[31] Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Marsel Ilhan (TUR) Third
Round
Daniel Brands (GER) v [7] Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
[3] Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Taylor Dent (USA) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Quarter
Finals
Brendan Evans (USA) v [28] Albert Montanes (ESP)
[21] Gael Monfils (FRA) v Karol Beck (SVK) Third
Round
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) v [15] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Florian Mayer (GER) v Mardy Fish (USA) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Michal Przysiezny (POL)
[29] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Third
Round
Michael Llodra (FRA) v [5] Andy Roddick (USA)
2010 Wimbledon Championships – Mens Second Round Draw – Bottom Half
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Michael Russell (USA) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Quarter
Finals
Andreas Beck (GER) v [32] Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Tobias Kamke (GER) Third
Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v [10] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Julian Reister (GER) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v [18] Sam Querrey (USA)
[26] Gilles Simon (FRA) v Illya Marchenko (UKR) Third
Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v [4] Andy Murray (GBR)
[6] Robin Soderling (SWE) v Marcel Granollers (ESP) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Quarter
Finals
Martin Fischer (AUT) v [25] Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Third
Round
Florent Serra (FRA) v [9] David Ferrer (ESP)
[13] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) Third
Round
Fourth
Round
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) v [23] John Isner (USA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) Third
Round
Robin Haase (NED) v [2] Rafael Nadal (ESP)